Cart
Product Categories

Data protection declaration according to GDPR 2018

We, Sport Stock GmbH, and our affiliated companies (hereinafter referred to collectively as Sport Stock) are pleased about your visit to our website and your interest in our company. We strive to offer you the best possible service; this also includes the constant optimization of our website and the protection of your data. When you visit our website, our server automatically records data that we do not assign to any personal identity. These can be, for example: domain name and IP address of the requesting computer as well as the access date, duration of your visit or website from which you are visiting us. This data is usually used for the purposes of system security and the constant optimization of our pages and services. The evaluation is only statistical. Any additional personal data such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address are not recorded unless you provide us with this information (e.g. via contact forms or by e-mail). In such a case, we will of course only collect, process or use your data for the stated or the resulting purposes as well as for the protection of legitimate interests, unless disclosure is required due to applicable legal provisions. We would like to follow, Sport Stock You about the handling of your data acc. Art. 13 General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR").

RESPONSIBLE

Responsible for the data collection and processing shown below is the im Legal Notice We save the IP address transmitted by your web browser strictly for a period of seven days in the interest of being able to detect, limit and eliminate attacks on our websites. After this period, we will delete or anonymize the IP address. The legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

USE DATA / CREATING LOGFILES

Each time our website is accessed, our system or the systems of our web space provider automatically collect data and information from the computer system of the calling computer, so-called log files. Among other things, the following are recorded: Information about the browser type and the version used, the operating system of the user, the Internet service provider of the user, the IP address of the user, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, access status (file transferred, file not found), websites from which the user's system reaches our website (referrer URL) and websites that are accessed by the user's system via our website. The IP addresses or other data contained in the log files can be a Allow assignment to a user. This could be the case, for example, if the link to the website from which a user accesses the website or the link to the website to which a user changes contains personal data. This data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user and is stored in log files to ensure the functionality of the website. We also use the data to optimize the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. The data is not evaluated for marketing purposes in this context. However, we reserve the right to subsequently check the log files in the event of suspected illegal use of our website. The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended. If the data is stored in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Further storage is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated, so that it is no longer possible to assign the calling client.

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

We transmit your data as part of order processing in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO and on the basis of § 48 DSG to service providers who support us in the operation of our website and the related processes. Our service providers are strictly bound to us and contractually obliged to do so. We use the following service providers:

Gerald Margreiter, Sportsplatzstrasse 313/3, A-6290 Mayrhofen for development and maintenance of this site Cobizz, GmbH Am Brögel 19a 42285 Wuppertal for web hosting. Sometimes it can be used to achieve our communication goals, to optimize the provision of information and offers and for others Improving our service quality - especially when sending newsletters and letter mail - may be necessary or advantageous to make certain personal data available at short notice to other companies that deliver products and services on our behalf. These companies can help us, among other things, to process information, carry out ordering processes, print and deliver information material to you, manage and maintain customer data, analyze your interest in our products and services, conduct customer research or conduct surveys Perform customer satisfaction. These companies are also obliged to protect your personal data in accordance with our privacy policy to protect personal rights, and we may also be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal data.

DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

In some cases, we or our systems transmit personal data to a third country outside the EU. We have taken care of an appropriate level of data protection: In the case of Google Analytics (USA), an appropriate level of data protection follows from the corresponding participation in the Privacy Shield Agreement (Art. 45 Para. 1 GDPR).

USE OF COOKIES

We occasionally use cookies on our website in order to offer you an optimal and user-friendly visit. Cookies are small text files that can be saved and read on your device. A distinction is made between session cookies, which are deleted as soon as you close your browser, and permanent cookies, which are saved beyond the individual session. Cookies can contain data that make it possible to recognize the device used. In some cases, cookies also contain information about certain settings that are not personal. We use both session cookies and permanent cookies on our websites. These cookies do not contain any personal data nor are we combining them with other data in order to identify you personally. We also use an analysis tool that also works with cookies. Processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 S.1 lit. f GDPR, you can set your browser so that it informs you about the placement of cookies. So the use of cookies becomes transparent for you. You can also delete cookies at any time using the corresponding browser settings and prevent the setting of new cookies. Please note that our websites may not be displayed optimally and some functions may no longer be technically available.

SECURITY

We take technical and organizational measures to protect your data as completely as possible against unwanted access. We use an encryption process on our website. Your information will be transferred from your computer to our server and vice versa via the Internet using SSL encryption (Secure Sockets Layer). transfer. You can recognize this by the fact that the lock symbol in the status bar of your browser is closed and the address line begins with https: //. We point out that internet-based data transmission has security gaps. A complete protection against access by third parties cannot be guaranteed. The website also contains links to websites of other companies. We are not responsible for how these companies deal with personal rights. We therefore recommend that you inquire at these companies about their data protection declaration.

YOUR RIGHTS AS A USER

You, as a data subject, have the right to information under Article 15 GDPR, the right to rectification under Article 16 GDPR, the right to deletion under Article 17 GDPR, the right to restriction of processing according to Article 18 GDPR, the right to object Article 21 GDPR and the right to data portability from Article 20 GDPR. The restrictions according to §§ 43 DSG apply to the right to information and the right to erasure. In addition, there is a right to lodge a complaint with a competent data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 GDPR in conjunction with Section 24 DSG). In Austria this is the data protection authority. You can find more information, forms and contacts on www.dsb.gv.at

Right to object (Art. 21 GDPR):

If data based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f collected (data processing to protect legitimate interests), you have the right to object to the processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation. We will then no longer process the personal data, unless there are demonstrable compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh the interests, rights and freedoms of the data subject, or the processing serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority:

According to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection regulations. The right to lodge a complaint can in particular be asserted with a supervisory authority in the Member State of your residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

In order to design our website in line with requirements, we create pseudonymous user profiles with the help of Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are stored on your device and can be read by us. In this way we are able to recognize returning visitors and count them as such. Data processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR and in the interest of knowing how often our websites were accessed by different users. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, your IP address will be truncated by Google beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA (an adequate level of data protection exists according to Art. 45 Para. 1 GDPR through Google's participation in the so-called Privacy Shield) and shortened there. In addition, we have concluded an order processing contract with Google (USA) in accordance with Art. 28 GDPR. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information strictly for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. For more information on how Google uses data when its partners' websites and apps are used, see www.google.de/policies/privacy/partners.You can object to the processing at any time. Please use one of the following options for this: You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also collect the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by clicking the link below http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Download and install the available browser plug-in. You can also prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that permanently prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website: Click here to disable Google AnalyticsBrowser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics gives the website visitor more control over which data on accessed websites is recorded by Google Analytics. The add-on instructs the JavaScript code of Google Analytics that no information about the website visit should be sent to Google Analytics. If you want to use the add-on, download it and install it for your current web browser. The browser add-on for deactivating Google Analytics is available for Microsoft Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera. Alternatively to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click on the following Link to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data on this website in the future (the opt-out only works in the browser and only for this domain). An opt-out cookie is placed on your device. If you delete your cookies in this browser, you must click this link again. Click here to disable Google Analytics

USE OF GOOGLE MAPS

We use the "Google Maps" component from Google Inc. ("Google"), 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA., Hereinafter "Google", on our website. Each time the "Google Maps" component is called up ”Google sets a cookie to process user settings and data when the page on which the“ Google Maps ”component is integrated is displayed. As a rule, this cookie is not deleted by closing the browser, but expires after a certain period of time, unless you manually delete it beforehand. If you do not consent to this processing of your data, you can opt out of the service from Deactivate "Google Maps" and in this way prevent the transfer of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you will not be able to use the "Google Maps" or only to a limited extent. "Google Maps" and the information obtained via "Google Maps" are used in accordance with the Google terms of use http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html and the additional terms and conditions for "Google Maps" https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

USE OF GOOGLE APIS / AJAX AND JQUERY

We use JavaScript technologies and corresponding program libraries and CDNs (Content Delivery Networks) from external providers to optimize loading speed, usability and indexing of our websites, in particular the JavaScript library jQuery from the jQuery Foundation (jquery.com), the program interface Google APIs and the Google AJAX Search API from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. When you access our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website, in particular by transferring your IP address. This data can be processed outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing a JavaScript blocker such as the "NoScript" browser plug-in (www.no-script.net) or deactivating JavaScript in your browser. Deactivating or blocking JavaScript can result in functional restrictions on websites with Java Script technologies. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to Google's data protection information, currently available at: www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and, in the case of jQuery, on the JS Foundation website at: js. foundation / about / governance / privacy-policy.

GOOGLE RETARGETING

By using our website, you agree to the following data processing: We use remarketing technologies from Google Inc. We use cross-device remarketing technologies from Google Inc so that you can see targeted advertisements on other websites based on your visit to our website can. Data processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. How does remarketing work? When you visit our website, it is possible for Google to call up recognition features for your browser or your end device (e.g. create a so-called browser fingerprint), evaluate your IP address or use a recognition feature in the form of a small text file Saves your end device (e.g. a so-called third party cookie). It is also possible that Google links and saves your visit to our website with one or more of these recognition features in order to display our advertising to you on other pages on the Internet. The recognition features described above are designed as a pseudonym and can be used by Google to your device recognizable on other websites. If you e.g. For example, if you visit a page that participates in Google's display advertising network (that is, displays advertising on behalf of Google), Google can recognize your end device and your browser based on the above-mentioned features. We can also use remarketing Tags ”. This means that we can include keywords on our website that contain statements about the content of the page displayed (such as product or service categories). The keywords we use do not contain any personal or sensitive information. Google receives and saves these keywords for the recognition features mentioned above. If you visit a page that we have tagged with a specific product category, Google saves this keyword and assigns it to your recognition features. This enables us to commission Google to place advertisements on other websites based on the pages we visit. If you visit another website that participates in the Google display advertising network, Google can use the recognition features and the keywords saved for these recognition features to determine whether and, if so, which of our advertisements should be displayed to you. For more information on how Google remarketing technologies work, go to https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/

What does cross-device remarketing mean?

If you log in to Google services with your own login data or use one or more of your own Google accounts, Google can link the recognition features of different browsers and end devices. If Google has created its own recognition feature for the laptop, desktop PC or smartphone or tablet you are using, these recognition features can be assigned to each other as soon as you use or use a Google service with your login data to have. In this way, Google can also target our advertising campaigns beyond end devices. However, Google will only do this if you have given Google your consent to this data processing in the past. You have the option of making settings for advertising. You can object to this form of advertising at any time by visiting this page support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922 and disable personalized advertising. Please note that these settings may not affect all end devices and browsers. Further information is also available at support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922.

SOCIAL MEDIA PLUG-INS

For data protection reasons, we do not integrate social plugins directly into our website. When you visit our website, no data is transmitted to social media services such as Facebook, Twitter, XING or Google+. Profiling by third parties is therefore excluded.

CONTACT FORM AND EMAIL CONTACT

You have the possibility to contact us via web forms. To use our contact forms, we need your name and email address. You can provide further information, but you do not have to. The legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR. We only use your data to process your request. By sending these mail forms, you consent to the data you have entered being recorded and stored electronically. The legal basis for processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. We only use your data to process your request. Your consent can be withdrawn at any time, e.g. via email info (at) sportstock.at. Alternatively, you can contact us using the email address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the email will be saved. In this context, the data is not passed on to third parties. The data will only be used to process the conversation. If you contact us by email, this also includes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data. The other personal data processed during the sending process only serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those that were sent by email, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation ends when it can be inferred from the circumstances that the matter in question has been finally clarified. The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest. You have the option to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data at any time. If you contact us by email, you can object to the storage of your personal data at any time by means of a note in your email. In this case, all personal data that was saved in the course of contacting us will be deleted and the conversation cannot be continued. The legal basis for processing the data that is transmitted in the course of sending an email is Art. 6 para 1 lit. f GDPR. If the email contact aims to conclude a contract, then an additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

INQUIRIES / ORDER FORM

There is an inquiry / order form on our website that can be used to contact us electronically. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and saved. These data are: first name, last name, email address, address and, if requested, your telephone number. When the message is sent, the IP address and the date and time of sending are also saved. Your consent to the processing of the data is obtained as part of the sending process and reference is made to this data protection declaration. The legal basis for processing the data is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of personal data from the input mask serves us to process the request. By submitting the form and giving your consent to the processing of your data, you also agree that we will use the transmitted personal data for corporate advertising and marketing purposes, in particular for sending newsletters and advertising messages from Sport Stock. You can revoke this consent at any time by e-mail to info (at) sportstock.at. The other personal data processed during the sending process only serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems and will be sent after a deadline at the latest deleted from 7 days.

NEWSLETTER

We offer you the option of ordering our newsletter on our website. If you have given us separate consent for us to inform you about the company's own products and services by email, we will process them accordingly on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. However, this is also only permitted on the basis of consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out to date. If the consent is withdrawn, we will stop the corresponding data processing. In our newsletters, links with so-called "click-through URL" are used, which is linked to content on our website. If you click on such a URL address, you will pass through our web server before you reach the actual target web page. We analyze this data to determine the interest in certain topics and to measure the efficiency of communication with our customers. We do not analyze the IP addresses. If you want to avoid such data being collected, simply do not click any text or graphic links in newsletters. If you no longer wish to receive a newsletter in the future, you can unsubscribe at any time, e.g. B. by email info (at) sportstock.at or via the link to unsubscribe from the newsletter, which you will find in every newsletter email.

ONLINE APPLICATIONS

We process your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations on the basis of § 11 DSG. We process the data that you disclose to us as part of your online application only for the purpose of selecting applicants. There is no data processing for other purposes; you yourself determine the scope of the data that you would like to transmit to us as part of your online application. Online applications are electronically transmitted to our HR department and processed there as quickly as possible. The transmission is encrypted. As a rule, applications are forwarded to the heads of the responsible specialist departments in our company. In addition, your data will not be passed on. Your information will be treated confidentially in our house. If the application is unsuccessful, your documents will be deleted after 6 months. In the event that we can also consider your application in other or future job advertisements, we ask you to note this in the application. We then process your data on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. In this case, your application will be deleted after two years.

Sport Stock uses cookies to ensure you get the best possible service. If you continue browsing the site, you consent to the use of cookies. Further information

The cookie settings on this site are set to "Allow cookies" to provide the best surfing experience. If you use this website without changing the cookie settings or click "Accept", you agree.

Close